ltds.uk / companies / 00543910
MANOR FARMS (YELLAND) LIMITED
69 High Street, Bideford, Devon, EX39 2AT
ActiveltdINC 1955SIC 01110
Company Information
Registered Address69 High Street, Bideford, Devon, EX39 2AT
Incorporated28 January 1955
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due26 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type26
Confirmation Next Due12 January 2027
Confirmation Last Filed29 December 2025
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £214,202 | £214,325 | £221,405 | £254,856 | £290,226 | £308,999 | £353,269 | £341,051 | £356,092 | £431,420 | £461,109 |
| Cash | £18,651 | £679 | £19,678 | £36,870 | £1,553 | £56 | £23,982 | £17 | £2,017 | £16,568 | £14 |
| Current assets | £26,846 | £17,256 | £22,114 | £41,316 | £10,154 | £13,579 | £37,774 | £6,090 | £8,572 | £23,567 | £12,047 |
| Fixed assets | £303,037 | £318,673 | £326,751 | £334,907 | £399,363 | £420,710 | £434,930 | £502,634 | £515,207 | £533,912 | £577,723 |
| Creditors | £85,048 | £89,831 | £94,547 | £87,314 | £84,098 | £88,957 | £80,535 | £119,282 | £74,111 | £70,194 | £75,264 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MANOR FARMS (YELLAND) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MANOR FARMS (YELLAND) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MANOR FARMS (YELLAND) LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MANOR FARMS (YELLAND) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MANOR FARMS (YELLAND) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- ZENMARKET LTD Active
- OCEAN KAVE LIMITED Active
- WESTWARD LIVING LIMITED Active
- PPW DESIGN LIMITED Active
- SYMMETRIC RECRUITMENT LTD Active
- KOTO CABINS LIMITED Active
- KOTO DESIGN LIMITED Active
- KOTO LIVING LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- HARRINGTON HALL FARMS LIMITED Active
- F. DRING & SONS LIMITED Active
- JOHN T. FALL LIMITED Active
- KIPSON BANK FARM Active
- WINDMILL CROP PRODUCTION LTD Active
- PLEDGDON HALL FARM LIMITED Active
- SONTLEY FARMS LIMITED Active
- MONTY-PACK LIMITED Active
Watch MANOR FARMS (YELLAND) LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch